AGSEM:SEMinar SoSe22: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus AG Strukturforschung / Elektronenmikroskopie
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
||
| Zeile 9: | Zeile 9: | ||
! style="width: 8em" | Date !! Speaker !! Title !! Comment | ! style="width: 8em" | Date !! Speaker !! Title !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21.04.2022 || | | 21.04.2022 || Mischa Bonn || || CRC951 Colloquium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| . || | | . || Julia Stähler || Dynamic screening of quasiparticles in WS2 monolayers || CRC951 Colloquium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28.04.2022 || Sam Fairman || Large-angle rocking-beam electron diffraction || | | 28.04.2022 || Sam Fairman || Large-angle rocking-beam electron diffraction || | ||
| Zeile 23: | Zeile 23: | ||
| 12.05.2022 || || - no seminar - || (PICO Conference) | | 12.05.2022 || || - no seminar - || (PICO Conference) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19.05.2022 || Hannah Nerl|| 2DMP project update || | | 19.05.2022 || Hannah Nerl|| 2DMP project update || starts at 14:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| . || | | . || Manish Chhowalla || || CRC951 Colloquium | ||
|- | |||
| . || Stefan Kirstein || || CRC951 Colloquium | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 26.05.2022 || || - no seminar - || (Christi Himmelfahrt) | | 26.05.2022 || || - no seminar - || (Christi Himmelfahrt) | ||
| Zeile 42: | Zeile 44: | ||
| . || || || | | . || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23.06.2022 || Johannes || Progress update || | | 23.06.2022 || Johannes || Progress update || starts at 14:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| . || | | . || Natalie Banerji || || CRC951 Colloquium | ||
|- | |||
| . || Norbert Koch || || CRC951 Colloquium | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.06.2022 || Markus Kühbach || FAIRmat/NeXus application definitions, tools update || | | 30.06.2022 || Markus Kühbach || FAIRmat/NeXus application definitions, tools update || | ||
Version vom 21. März 2022, 22:03 Uhr
Group seminar of the SEM group for the Summer Semester 2022
Thursdays at 15:00 in the Denklabor (3'116) and via Zoom
Presentations should target at approx 30 min.
| Date | Speaker | Title | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21.04.2022 | Mischa Bonn | CRC951 Colloquium | |
| . | Julia Stähler | Dynamic screening of quasiparticles in WS2 monolayers | CRC951 Colloquium |
| 28.04.2022 | Sam Fairman | Large-angle rocking-beam electron diffraction | |
| . | |||
| 05.05.2022 | Benedikt Haas | Some results from the last months | |
| . | |||
| 12.05.2022 | - no seminar - | (PICO Conference) | |
| 19.05.2022 | Hannah Nerl | 2DMP project update | starts at 14:00 |
| . | Manish Chhowalla | CRC951 Colloquium | |
| . | Stefan Kirstein | CRC951 Colloquium | |
| 26.05.2022 | - no seminar - | (Christi Himmelfahrt) | |
| 02.06.2022 | |||
| . | |||
| 09.06.2022 | |||
| . | |||
| 16.06.2022 | Zdravko Kochovski | Cryo-electron microscopy for the study of sensitive battery materials | |
| . | |||
| 23.06.2022 | Johannes | Progress update | starts at 14:00 |
| . | Natalie Banerji | CRC951 Colloquium | |
| . | Norbert Koch | CRC951 Colloquium | |
| 30.06.2022 | Markus Kühbach | FAIRmat/NeXus application definitions, tools update | |
| . | |||
| 07.07.2022 | |||
| . | |||
| 14.07.2022 | Marcel Schloz | Multifocus Ptychography | |
| . | |||
| 21.07.2022 | |||
| . |
