AG Strukturforschung / Elektronenmikroskopie:SEMinar SoSe21: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus AG Strukturforschung / Elektronenmikroskopie
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
||
| Zeile 57: | Zeile 57: | ||
| 11.08.2021 || Markus || FAIRmat/Metadata,Tools progress update || | | 11.08.2021 || Markus || FAIRmat/Metadata,Tools progress update || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18.08.2021 || | | 18.08.2021 || Christoph || Introduction to elabFTW || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25.08.2021 || || MC2021 conference in Vienna || (virtual) | | 25.08.2021 || || MC2021 conference in Vienna || (virtual) | ||
|- | |||
| 01.09.2021 || || [http://www.qsort.eu/2021-q-sort-conference/ QSORT conference] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 08.09.2021 || || || | | 08.09.2021 || || || | ||
Version vom 25. August 2021, 09:36 Uhr
Group seminar of the SEM group.
SoSe 2021: Wednesdays at 10:30 via zoom
| Date | Speaker | Title | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15.04.2021 | Christoph | Current Funding and Projects | |
| 22.04.2021 | Andrey Turchanin | 2D inorganic and organic materialsand their hybrids for implementation inelectronic and photonic devices | SFB951-Colloquium |
| Andreas Knorr | A theoretical approach to interfacial charge andenergy transfer: atomically thin semiconductorsfunctionalized withgraphene,metalnanoparticlesand dyemolecules | SFB951-Colloquium | |
| 29.04.2021 | Ines | Effect of Heat Treatment and Uniaxial Stress on the Microstructure of an Al-Cu-Li Alloy | |
| 05.05.2021 | (no presentation this week) | PICO conference | |
| 12.05.2021 | Christoph | Report from PICO conference | |
| 19.05.2021 | Alberto | Quantitative EELS analysis from recent experiments at Nion HERMES | |
| 26.05.2021 | Group discussion | ||
| 27.05.2021 | Paul Blom | tba | SFB951-Colloquium |
| Dieter neher | tba | SFB951-Colloquium | |
| 02.06.2021 | Benedikt | Live 4D-STEM Processing for Efficient Series Registration | |
| 09.06.2021 | Tom | A comparison of filtered and unfiltered data for ptychography | |
| 16.06.2021 | Sherjeel | Progress update | |
| 17.6.2021 | Paul Blom | tba | SFB951-Colloquium |
| Kurt Busch | tba | SFB951-Colloquium | |
| 23.06.2021 | Johannes | Progress update | |
| 30.06.2021 | Marcel | t.b.a. | |
| 07.07.2021 | Gerardo | t.b.a | |
| Franziska Voigt | Master project update | ||
| 14.07.2021 | Sam | Gaussian Processes for LARBED | |
| Jie Chen | Master project update | ||
| 21.07.2021 | (Christoph nicht da) | ||
| 28.07.2021 | Felix | Master Thesis Update | |
| 04.08.2021 | Tom | Interesting M&M talks | |
| 11.08.2021 | Markus | FAIRmat/Metadata,Tools progress update | |
| 18.08.2021 | Christoph | Introduction to elabFTW | |
| 25.08.2021 | MC2021 conference in Vienna | (virtual) | |
| 01.09.2021 | QSORT conference | ||
| 08.09.2021 | |||
| 13.09.2021 (Monday) | BBQ | jointly with the Catlab team | |
| 23.09.2021 (Thursday) | Manuel Längle (Uni Vienna) | t.b.d. |
