AG Strukturforschung / Elektronenmikroskopie:SEMinar WiSe18: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus AG Strukturforschung / Elektronenmikroskopie
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
||
| Zeile 37: | Zeile 37: | ||
|24.01.2019 || A. Eljarrat || EELS results, updates and advances. | |24.01.2019 || A. Eljarrat || EELS results, updates and advances. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31.01.2019 || | |31.01.2019 || || (cancelled)|- | ||
|- | |||
|07.02.2019 || M. Schloz || Deep Reinforcement Learning for Adaptive Sensing in Ptychography | |07.02.2019 || M. Schloz || Deep Reinforcement Learning for Adaptive Sensing in Ptychography | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zeile 46: | Zeile 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21.02.2019 || M. Huang || Systematic investigation of the inline holography reconstruction via FRWR | |21.02.2019 || M. Huang || Systematic investigation of the inline holography reconstruction via FRWR | ||
|} | |- | ||
|28.02.2019 || || (Verabschiedung Eva Oehlschlegel) | |||
|- | |||
|14.03.2019 || S. Fairman || Crystallography and Beam Sensitive Materials in the SEM | |||
|-} | |||
Version vom 8. Februar 2019, 19:51 Uhr
Group seminar of the SEM group.
Group seminar WS2018/19: Thursdays at 15:00 in room 3'116 (Denklabor)
| Date | Speaker | Title | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.2018 | C. Koch | Information on ongong projects etc. | |||
| 01.11.2018 | W. Van den Broek | Measuring momentum resolved EELS | |||
| 08.11.2018 | J. Müller | Custom camera stage in the SEM and other projects | |||
| 15.11.2018 | H. Kirmse | Optimizing experimental parameters for analytical TEM | |||
| 22.11.2018 | Egbert Zojer | The impact of polar layers on the electronic properties of organic/inorganic hybrid interfaces (HIOS Colloquium I) | |||
| Stefan Kirstein | HIOS based on nanotubular J-aggregates (HIOS Colloquium II) | ||||
| 29.11.2018 | Alexey Chernikov | Exciton physics of 2D semiconductors (Special HIOS COlloquium, IRIS) | |||
| 06.12.2018 | |||||
| 13.12.2018 | Tobias Voß | Semiconductor nanowires for 3D nano-LEDs and hybrid optoelectronic devices (HIOS Colloquium) | |||
| 20.12.2018 | R. Pennington | PRIMES - Algorithmic Advancements and Challenges | |||
| 27.12.2018 | (Christmas break) | ||||
| 03.01.2019 | (Christmas break) | ||||
| 10.01.2019 | B. Haas | Transmission-SEM Based Materials Characterization - Advantages and Limitations | |||
| 17.01.2019 | T. Pekin | Something interesting from my last four months | |||
| 24.01.2019 | A. Eljarrat | EELS results, updates and advances. | |||
| 31.01.2019 | - | 07.02.2019 | M. Schloz | Deep Reinforcement Learning for Adaptive Sensing in Ptychography | |
| 14.02.2019 | Z. Kochovski | cryo-EM | |||
| F. Peschel | Defense of Bachelor thesis: Rekonstruktion der Struktur amorpher Materialien aus Elektronenbeugungsdaten | ||||
| 21.02.2019 | M. Huang | Systematic investigation of the inline holography reconstruction via FRWR | |||
| 28.02.2019 | (Verabschiedung Eva Oehlschlegel) | ||||
| 14.03.2019 | S. Fairman | Crystallography and Beam Sensitive Materials in the SEM |
