AGSEM:SEMinar WiSe24: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus AG Strukturforschung / Elektronenmikroskopie
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
||
| Zeile 21: | Zeile 21: | ||
| 31.10.24 || Benedikt Haas || Results and Developments in HR-EELS || | | 31.10.24 || Benedikt Haas || Results and Developments in HR-EELS || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Theresa Ober || Outline and Status of Master Thesis Project || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | . || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| . || | |07.11.24 | ||
|Holm Kirmse | |||
|Moodle-based instruction for safety at work | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | . || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14.11.24, 14:00-16:00 || Johannes Müller || Doctoral Examination || CSMB 2.049 | | 14.11.24, 14:00-16:00 || Johannes Müller || Doctoral Examination || CSMB 2.049 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21.11.24 | | | . || || || | ||
|- | |||
|21.11.24 | |||
| | |||
|(no seminar) | |||
|Grafox Meeting | |||
|- | |- | ||
| . || || || | | . || || || | ||
| Zeile 40: | Zeile 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05.12.24 || || (no seminar) || SFB 1772 Review | | 05.12.24 || || (no seminar) || SFB 1772 Review | ||
|- | |||
|. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12.12.24 || Bill Bernhardt|| TBA|| | | 12.12.24 || Bill Bernhardt|| TBA|| | ||
| Zeile 46: | Zeile 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19.12.24 || || || Christmas party? | | 19.12.24 || || || Christmas party? | ||
|- | |||
|. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 09.01.25 || || || | | 09.01.25 || || || | ||
Version vom 8. Oktober 2024, 15:53 Uhr
Group seminar of the SEM group for the Winter Semester 2024/2025
Thursdays at 15:00 in the Denklabor (3'116) and via Zoom
Presentations should target at approx 30 min.
Please consider the option to schedule two presentations per event
| Date | Speaker | Title | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.24 | Christoph | Current Status of Research Projects & Outlook | |
| . | |||
| 24.10.24 | Jeraume Pacaud | EELS of MXene | via Zoom |
| . | |||
| 31.10.24 | Benedikt Haas | Results and Developments in HR-EELS | |
| Theresa Ober | Outline and Status of Master Thesis Project | ||
| . | |||
| 07.11.24 | Holm Kirmse | Moodle-based instruction for safety at work | |
| . | |||
| 14.11.24, 14:00-16:00 | Johannes Müller | Doctoral Examination | CSMB 2.049 |
| . | |||
| 21.11.24 | (no seminar) | Grafox Meeting | |
| . | |||
| 28.11.24 | |||
| . | |||
| 05.12.24 | (no seminar) | SFB 1772 Review | |
| . | |||
| 12.12.24 | Bill Bernhardt | TBA | |
| . | |||
| 19.12.24 | Christmas party? | ||
| . | |||
| 09.01.25 | |||
| . | |||
| 16.01.25 | |||
| . | |||
| 23.01.25 | Artsemi Yushkevich (MDC) | TBA | |
| . | |||
| 30.01.25 | |||
| . | |||
| 06.02.25 | |||
| . | |||
| 13.02.25 | Theresa Ober | Results and Update on Master Thesis Project | |
| . |
