AGSEM:SEMinar SoSe25: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus AG Strukturforschung / Elektronenmikroskopie
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
||
| (19 dazwischenliegende Versionen von 2 Benutzern werden nicht angezeigt) | |||
| Zeile 14: | Zeile 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19.03.25 11:00 || Chua Zhi Xuan || Optimisation of Imaging Conditions for Low-Dose Electron Ptychography || Bachelor defense | | 19.03.25 11:00 || Chua Zhi Xuan || Optimisation of Imaging Conditions for Low-Dose Electron Ptychography || Bachelor defense | ||
|- | |||
|10.04.25 | |||
|Christoph | |||
|Introduction to NOMAD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17.04.25 || Christoph|| Current Status of Research Projects & Outlook || | | 17.04.25 || Christoph|| Current Status of Research Projects & Outlook || | ||
| Zeile 54: | Zeile 59: | ||
| . || || || | | . || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05.06.25 || | | 05.06.25 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| . || || || | | . || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12.06.25 || || || | | 12.06.25 || Hannah Nerl|| TBA|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| . || || | | . || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19.06.25 || Markus Kühbach|| Updates on Tools for EM-Specific Use of NOMAD|| | | 19.06.25 || Markus Kühbach|| Updates on Tools for EM-Specific Use of NOMAD|| | ||
| Zeile 66: | Zeile 71: | ||
| . || || || | | . || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26.06.25 || || no seminar || FAIRmat project meeting | | 26.06.25 || || no seminar || [https://www.fair-di.eu/fairmat/events-fairmat?ctx=NOMAD-LAB FAIRmat project meeting] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| . || || || | | . || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03.07.25 || | | 03.07.25 || Anton Gladyshev|| Updates on Ptychography|| | ||
|- | |||
| . || Haoran Ma|| Status PhD project|| | |||
|- | |||
| 10.07.25 | |||
17:00 | |||
| Dr. Tobias Heindel (TUB)|| Preisverleihung Physik-Studienpreis & Festvortrag "Mikro-Dartscheiben für das Quanteninternet – Als eine Quantenlichtquelle auszog um Europa zu bereisen..."||@ PTB | |||
Abbestraße 2–12, 10587 Berlin | |||
|- | |||
| . || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 17.07.25 || Benedikt Haas|| Progress in Vibrational EELS & PuMMAVi Update|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| . || || | | . || || || | ||
|- | |||
|24.07.25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|07.08.25 | |||
|Leon Fischer | |||
|Investigation of the influence of thermal diffuse scattering on the reconstruction of crystal structures from LARBED data | |||
|Bachelor Defense | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07.08.25 | ||
|Paul Maragnoli | |||
|TEM investigation of the effect of fusion reactor conditions on high entropy alloy W-Ta-Mo-Ni-Cr | |||
|Bachelor Defense | |||
|- | |- | ||
| . || | | |05.09.25 | ||
|Karlotta Popp | |||
|Comparative nanostructural analysis of enamel in herbivorous and carnivorous mammals using Transmission Electron Microscopy methods | |||
|Master Defense | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25.09.25 | ||
|Philipp Richter | |||
|Development of an Adaptive Phase Unwrapping Algorithm for Time-Resolved Electron Holography | |||
|Bachelor Defense | |||
|- | |- | ||
| . || | |25.09.25 | ||
| | |Bill Bernhardt | ||
|Adversarial Robustness of Deep-Learning-Based MR Image Reconstruction | |||
|Master Defense | |||
|} | |} | ||
Aktuelle Version vom 17. September 2025, 22:05 Uhr
Group seminar of the SEM group for the Summer Semester 2025
Thursdays at 15:00 in the Denklabor (3'116) and via Zoom
Presentations should target at approx 30 min.
Please consider the option to schedule two presentations per event
| Date | Speaker | Title | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18.03.25 14:00 | Sarah Flöter | Quantitative Comparison of Electron Ptychography and In-Line Holography Using Synthetic Data | Bachelor defense |
| 19.03.25 11:00 | Chua Zhi Xuan | Optimisation of Imaging Conditions for Low-Dose Electron Ptychography | Bachelor defense |
| 10.04.25 | Christoph | Introduction to NOMAD | |
| 17.04.25 | Christoph | Current Status of Research Projects & Outlook | |
| . | |||
| 24.04.25 | Holm | Insights into High entropy alloys and tribological CrN layers | |
| . | |||
| 01.05.25 | no seminar | public holiday | |
| . | |||
| 08.05.25 | no seminar | public holiday | |
| . | |||
| 15.05.25 | Johannes | Update on the UTEM and diffraction in the SEM | |
| . | |||
| 22.05.25 | Karl Härtel | Status Update master thesis:
Using a ML-model to predict the best positions for STEM-ptychography (P28) |
|
| . | |||
| 29.05.25 | no seminar | public holiday | |
| . | |||
| 05.06.25 | |||
| . | |||
| 12.06.25 | Hannah Nerl | TBA | |
| . | |||
| 19.06.25 | Markus Kühbach | Updates on Tools for EM-Specific Use of NOMAD | |
| . | |||
| 26.06.25 | no seminar | FAIRmat project meeting | |
| . | |||
| 03.07.25 | Anton Gladyshev | Updates on Ptychography | |
| . | Haoran Ma | Status PhD project | |
| 10.07.25
17:00 |
Dr. Tobias Heindel (TUB) | Preisverleihung Physik-Studienpreis & Festvortrag "Mikro-Dartscheiben für das Quanteninternet – Als eine Quantenlichtquelle auszog um Europa zu bereisen..." | @ PTB
Abbestraße 2–12, 10587 Berlin |
| . | |||
| 17.07.25 | Benedikt Haas | Progress in Vibrational EELS & PuMMAVi Update | |
| . | |||
| 24.07.25 | |||
| 07.08.25 | Leon Fischer | Investigation of the influence of thermal diffuse scattering on the reconstruction of crystal structures from LARBED data | Bachelor Defense |
| 07.08.25 | Paul Maragnoli | TEM investigation of the effect of fusion reactor conditions on high entropy alloy W-Ta-Mo-Ni-Cr | Bachelor Defense |
| 05.09.25 | Karlotta Popp | Comparative nanostructural analysis of enamel in herbivorous and carnivorous mammals using Transmission Electron Microscopy methods | Master Defense |
| 25.09.25 | Philipp Richter | Development of an Adaptive Phase Unwrapping Algorithm for Time-Resolved Electron Holography | Bachelor Defense |
| 25.09.25 | Bill Bernhardt | Adversarial Robustness of Deep-Learning-Based MR Image Reconstruction | Master Defense |
