AGSEM:SEMinar SoSe25: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen

Aus AG Strukturforschung / Elektronenmikroskopie

Wechseln zu: Navigation, Suche
Kochchrt (Diskussion | Beiträge)
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung
Kochchrt (Diskussion | Beiträge)
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung
 
(22 dazwischenliegende Versionen von 2 Benutzern werden nicht angezeigt)
Zeile 14: Zeile 14:
|-
|-
| 19.03.25 11:00 || Chua Zhi Xuan || Optimisation of Imaging Conditions for Low-Dose Electron Ptychography || Bachelor defense  
| 19.03.25 11:00 || Chua Zhi Xuan || Optimisation of Imaging Conditions for Low-Dose Electron Ptychography || Bachelor defense  
|-
|10.04.25
|Christoph
|Introduction to NOMAD
|
|-
|-
| 17.04.25  || Christoph|| Current Status of Research Projects & Outlook  ||
| 17.04.25  || Christoph|| Current Status of Research Projects & Outlook  ||
|-
|-
| 24.04.25 || || ||
|.
|
|
|
|-
| 24.04.25 || Holm|| Insights into High entropy alloys and tribological CrN layers||
|-
|-
| . || ||  ||  
| . || ||  ||  
|-
|-
| 01.05.25  ||  || no seminar || public holiday  
| 01.05.25  ||  || no seminar || public holiday  
|-
|.
|
|
|
|-
|-
| 08.05.25 ||  || no seminar || public holiday  
| 08.05.25 ||  || no seminar || public holiday  
|-
|-
| 15.05.25 ||  ||  ||  
|.
|
|
|
|-
| 15.05.25 ||  Johannes||  Update on the UTEM and diffraction in the SEM ||
|-
|-
| . || ||  ||  
| . || ||  ||  
Zeile 39: Zeile 59:
| . || ||  ||  
| . || ||  ||  
|-
|-
| 05.06.25 || Benedikt Haas|| Progress in Vibrational EELS & PuMMAVi Update||
| 05.06.25 || || ||
|-
|-
| . || ||  ||  
| . || ||  ||  
|-
|-
| 12.06.25 || ||  || this is
| 12.06.25 || Hannah Nerl||  TBA||
|-
|-
| . || || ||  
| . || || ||
|-
|-
| 19.06.25 ||  Markus Kühbach||  Updates on Tools for EM-Specific Use of NOMAD||
| 19.06.25 ||  Markus Kühbach||  Updates on Tools for EM-Specific Use of NOMAD||
Zeile 51: Zeile 71:
| . || ||  ||  
| . || ||  ||  
|-
|-
| 26.06.25 ||  || no seminar || FAIRmat project meeting
| 26.06.25 ||  || no seminar || [https://www.fair-di.eu/fairmat/events-fairmat?ctx=NOMAD-LAB FAIRmat project meeting]
|-
|-
| . || ||  ||  
| . || ||  ||  
|-
|-
| 03.07.25 ||  Karlotta Popp||  Status update master thesis ||
| 03.07.25 || Anton Gladyshev|| Updates on Ptychography||
|-
| . || Haoran Ma||  Status PhD project||
|-
| 10.07.25
17:00
Dr. Tobias Heindel (TUB)||  Preisverleihung Physik-Studienpreis & Festvortrag "Mikro-Dartscheiben für das Quanteninternet – Als eine Quantenlichtquelle auszog um Europa zu bereisen..."||@ PTB
Abbestraße 2–12, 10587 Berlin
|-
|-
| . || ||  ||  
| . || || ||
|-
| 17.07.25 ||  Benedikt Haas||  Progress in Vibrational EELS & PuMMAVi Update||
|-
| . || || ||
|-
|24.07.25
|
|
|
|-
|07.08.25
|Leon Fischer
|Investigation of the influence of thermal diffuse scattering on the reconstruction of crystal structures from LARBED data
|Bachelor Defense
|-
|-
| 10.07.25 || Artsemi Yushkevich (MDC)||  TBA||
|07.08.25
|Paul Maragnoli
|TEM investigation of the effect of fusion reactor conditions on high entropy alloy W-Ta-Mo-Ni-Cr
|Bachelor Defense
|-
|-
| . || ||  ||
|05.09.25
|Karlotta Popp
|Comparative nanostructural analysis of enamel in herbivorous and carnivorous mammals using Transmission Electron Microscopy methods
|Master Defense
|-
|-
| 17.07.25 || ||  ||  
|25.09.25
|Philipp Richter
|Development of an Adaptive Phase Unwrapping Algorithm for Time-Resolved Electron Holography
|Bachelor Defense
|-
|-
| . || ||  ||
|25.09.25
|-}
|Bill Bernhardt
|Adversarial Robustness of Deep-Learning-Based MR Image Reconstruction
|Master Defense
|}
|}

Aktuelle Version vom 17. September 2025, 22:05 Uhr

Group seminar of the SEM group for the Summer Semester 2025

Thursdays at 15:00 in the Denklabor (3'116) and via Zoom

Presentations should target at approx 30 min.

Please consider the option to schedule two presentations per event

Date   Speaker Title Comment
18.03.25  14:00 Sarah Flöter Quantitative Comparison of Electron Ptychography and In-Line Holography Using Synthetic Data  Bachelor defense
19.03.25 11:00 Chua Zhi Xuan Optimisation of Imaging Conditions for Low-Dose Electron Ptychography Bachelor defense
10.04.25 Christoph Introduction to NOMAD
17.04.25  Christoph Current Status of Research Projects & Outlook 
.
24.04.25 Holm Insights into High entropy alloys and tribological CrN layers
.
01.05.25 no seminar public holiday
.
08.05.25 no seminar public holiday
.
15.05.25 Johannes Update on the UTEM and diffraction in the SEM
.
22.05.25 Karl Härtel Status Update master thesis:

Using a ML-model to predict the best positions for STEM-ptychography (P28)

.
29.05.25 no seminar public holiday
.
05.06.25
.
12.06.25 Hannah Nerl TBA
.
19.06.25 Markus Kühbach Updates on Tools for EM-Specific Use of NOMAD
.
26.06.25 no seminar FAIRmat project meeting
.
03.07.25 Anton Gladyshev Updates on Ptychography
. Haoran Ma Status PhD project
10.07.25

17:00

Dr. Tobias Heindel (TUB) Preisverleihung Physik-Studienpreis & Festvortrag "Mikro-Dartscheiben für das Quanteninternet – Als eine Quantenlichtquelle auszog um Europa zu bereisen..." @ PTB

Abbestraße 2–12, 10587 Berlin

.
17.07.25 Benedikt Haas Progress in Vibrational EELS & PuMMAVi Update
.
24.07.25
07.08.25 Leon Fischer Investigation of the influence of thermal diffuse scattering on the reconstruction of crystal structures from LARBED data Bachelor Defense
07.08.25 Paul Maragnoli TEM investigation of the effect of fusion reactor conditions on high entropy alloy W-Ta-Mo-Ni-Cr Bachelor Defense
05.09.25 Karlotta Popp Comparative nanostructural analysis of enamel in herbivorous and carnivorous mammals using Transmission Electron Microscopy methods Master Defense
25.09.25 Philipp Richter Development of an Adaptive Phase Unwrapping Algorithm for Time-Resolved Electron Holography Bachelor Defense
25.09.25 Bill Bernhardt Adversarial Robustness of Deep-Learning-Based MR Image Reconstruction Master Defense